Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is part of the site www.decocookies.com (htpp: //www.decocookies.com) and the personal information provided will be under the protection of Pastelería Eliana S.A. de C.V.

I) RESPONSIBLE IDENTITY: 
Pastelería Eliana S.A. de C.V. , better known as Deliana Pastelería or Decocookies®, with address at Ave. Coatepec Street No. 520 INT. 27, San Bartolomé Coatepec city, Huixquilucan city, municipality or Huixquilucan delegation, C.P. 52770, in the entity of Edo. of Mexico, country of Mexico, and internet portal www.decocookies.com, for purposes of this Privacy Policy for Customers and being responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

II) PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED BY THE CLIENT:
The personal data will be collected directly and being the following: full name and / or company name, business address, landline and / or cell phone, email, address (s) billing and delivery, RFC and / or CURP , Facebook ID, Twitter and / or Instagram, personal, commercial and / or banking references, internal contacts, review and payment schedules, required products or services.
It is important to mention that the information provided must be true and complete, so in case of any modification of your data please contact us to update your information, because the above is the owner is solely responsible for it.

III) PURPOSE AND PROCESSING OF YOUR INFORMATION:
The information provided by you will be for the following purposes: provide the products and services you have requested, notify you about new products and services that are related to those already acquired or contracted, communicate changes in products or services, notify promotions or current commercial campaigns, develop consumption habits studies, perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality of them, meet their information requirements of our products or services, address their complaints and in general to comply with the obligations that we have contracted with you. Likewise to comply with legal requirements from an Authority.

IV) SENSITIVE DATA AND ITS TREATMENT:
Sensitive data are those data that affect the most intimate sphere of the owner such as racial or ethnic origin, health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions and sexual preference. Please do not send the data described above, since Decocookies® has no interest in collecting, safeguarding or using this type of information.

V) LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION:
The information requested for the purposes described in Point III, will not be used for different purposes and will not be disclosed to third parties unless they are required by Authorities to comply with tax obligations or by order and / or judicial resolution by a competent authority.

VI) EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION OF PERSONAL DATA DISCLOSURE (ARCO RIGHTS):
It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, rectify, cancel, oppose the disclosure of them or revoke the consent you have given us.
You can do it through a written request addressed to Pastelería Eliana S.A. From C.V. located at the following address: Calle Ave. Coatepec No. 520 INT. 27, San Bartolomé Coatepec colony, Huixquilucan city, municipality or Huixquilucan delegation, C.P. 52770, in the entity of Edo. from Mexico, Mexico country from Monday to Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. or send it to e-mail hello@decocookies.com

 This request must contain the following information:
• Name of the owner of personal data 
• Method to inform the owner of the response to his request
• Clear and precise description of the action you want to be carried out with your personal data. 
• Documents attached to prove your personality and, where appropriate, a power of attorney, as well as any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

 The Request must be accompanied by the following documents in accordance with the Law in its Art. 29:

• Current official identification (Copy) of the Holder as a Physical Person or the Legal Representative in case of being a Moral Person. 
• In its case Letter of power signed by 2 witnesses (Original in case of presenting at the facilities and Copy if presented by email).
• In its case Constitutive Act or General Power of Attorney for administrative acts (only applies to Moral Person (Copy).

 In the absence of any document, the Control Board Coordinator will request it within 3 days after receiving the information.

 Your application will be considered as not received when:
• The contact information does not allow us to communicate with you. 
• In the case of not receiving a response within the following 3 days to our request for missing documentation.

The attention to the request will be 10 days after it is received for the first time or, as the case may be, after the missing documentation is received and if it is appropriate, it will be effective the day following the issuance of the response.
The response to your request will be made via email that was provided for that purpose and will be kept so that it remains as evidence of having followed up your request.

VII) USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TOOLS:

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser and stored on your computer's hard drive and used to know your preferences when you connect to the services of our site and allowing us to track the activities carried out in the same.

 Our website uses cookies, other codes and applications, to facilitate your browsing, identify users, know your preferences when you connect to our services and allows us to collect statistical information.

 By using our website, you accept the use of cookies for the purposes described above. If the user wishes to disable cookies, he can do so directly in his Internet browser.

Decocookies® interacts through social networks (Instagram or Twitter), the use of these means may result in the collection and disclosure of information from you, depending on the privacy preferences you have determined, please review the privacy policies of each one of them and its configuration, so that it is of your knowledge that the information can be collected, used and shared by the social networks and web portals used, for which Decocookies® will not be responsible for the use that is given to them .

VIII) TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES:

 Decocookies® does not transfer information to third parties except in the cases established by law.

IX) CONTROL AND SECURITY:

Decocookies® uses commercially known platforms, so we depend on the control and security that these platforms offer to all its clients worldwide. Our Online Store has the Secure Socket Layer SSL (Secure Socket Layer) to protect financial transactions.

X) MODIFICATIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY:

This Privacy Policy may be subject to changes in the future and which will be reflected on the website www.decocookies.com (htpp: //www.decocookies.com).

XI) ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS:

The user who enters and uses the website of Decocookies® (www.decocookies.com) means that he has read, understood and consented to the terms such as the conditions described in this Privacy Policy.

XII) RIGHT TO GO TO THE IFAI:

 If the user considers that his / her right to the protection of personal data has been damaged by any conduct or omission on our part, he / she may file his / her disagreement or complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI) located in Insurgentes Sur No. 3211 Col. Insurgentes Cuicuilco CP 04530, Delegación Coyoacán México, D.F. For more information we suggest you visit his web page www.ifai.org.mx

Last update: May 2, 2019

Popular Links

Contact Us

hello@decocookies.com